Show/Hide

The City of Kingman is conducting a citizen survey to help improve city operations. In October, a survey was mailed to a random selection of 1,600 resident households.  The survey is now available online to all residents.  Log in to http://bit.ly/kingmanaz2018survey by Monday, December 10th to give your input!  

 

Pursuant to the Responsible Sales and Use Tax Act (Proposition 413) approved by the City of Kingman voters on November 6, 2018, the City of Kingman’s Model City Tax Code will be amended to reflect a 1% decrease in the transaction privilege and use tax rate among most categories effective January 1, 2019. Click here for more information.

Parks & Recreation

Mike Meersman
Director
3333 Harrison Rd
Kingman, AZ 86409

Phone: (928) 757-7919
Fax: (928) 757-1766

Contact Us

Community Informational Numbers

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Organization Contact Number
Allstarz Gymnastics & Dance 757-1800
American Youth Football League "Rebels" (Nelly) 225-7284
Arizona Game and Fish 692-7700
BLM (Bureau of Land Management) 718-3700
Boys and Girls Club 718-0033
Boy Scouts (Steve) 279-2488
Cerbat Cliffs Golf Course 753-6593
Cerbat Lanes 692-1818
Chamber of Commerce 753-6253
Church League Softball & Volleyball (Karen) 377-9018
Fairgrounds 753-2636
4-H Mohave County 753-5488
Girl Scouts 1-800-352-6133
Girls J.O. Softball (Stephanie) 716-2951
Girls USSSA Softball (Stoney) 692-9576
Hualapai Cabin Rentals 1-877-757-0915 or 757-3859
Hualapai Mountain Ranger Station 757-3859
Kathryn Heidenreich Adult Center 757-2778
Kingman Concert Band 753-3902
Kingman Healing Hooves 279-7581
Kingman Softball Association (Adult) (Tee) 377-0778
Kingman Youth Football (Bob) 530-8195
Kingman Youth Soccer (KYSO)
www.kingmansoccer.com
(Bennett) 909-376-0239
Krush Baseball and Softball - Tournament & Travel (Bill) 279-2199
Little League – North - Message/info Line 753-2785
Little League - South - Message/info Line 753-5704
Powerhouse Visitor Center 753-6106
Sounds of Kingman (Robin) 715-0288
Special Olympics (Route 66) (Cara) 303-0773
Swim Neptune (Teri) 928-279-4648