Parks & Recreation

Mike Meersman
Director
3333 Harrison Rd
Kingman, AZ 86409

Phone: (928) 757-7919
Fax: (928) 757-1766

Contact Us

Community Informational Numbers

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Organization Contact Number
Allstarz Gymnastics & Dance 757-1800
American Youth Football League "Rebels" (Nelly) 225-7284
Arizona Game and Fish 692-7700
BLM (Bureau of Land Management) 718-3700
Club for YOUth 718-0033
Boy Scouts (Steve) 279-2488
Cerbat Cliffs Golf Course 753-6593
Cerbat Lanes 692-1818
Chamber of Commerce 753-6253
Church League Softball & Volleyball (Karen) 279-8951
Fairgrounds 753-2636
4-H Mohave County 753-5488
Girl Scouts 1-800-352-6133
Girls NSA Softball (Stephanie) 716-2951
Hualapai Cabin Rentals 1-877-757-0915 or 757-3859
Hualapai Mountain Ranger Station 757-3859
Kathryn Heidenreich Adult Center 757-2778
Kingman Concert Band 279-6072
Kingman Healing Hooves 897-7581
Kingman Softball Association (Adult) (Tee) 377-0778
Kingman Youth Football (Bob) 530-8195
Kingman Youth Soccer (KYSO)
www.kingmansoccer.com
(Bennett)279-3750
Krush Baseball and Softball - Tournament & Travel (Bill) 279-2199
Little League – North - Message/info Line 897-0446
Little League - South - Message/info Line 753-5704
Powerhouse Visitor Center 753-6106
Sounds of Kingman (Robin) 715-0288
Special Olympics (Route 66) (Cara) 303-0773
Swim Neptune (Teri) 928-279-4648